Skip to content ↓
St Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

St Thomas More
Catholic Secondary School

Please note to email a member of staff below all emails end in @stm.beds.olicatschools.org

Name Subject/s Email Pre-fix
Rhys Allen Physical Education/Maths RAllen
Medina Aliyu Religious Education MAliyu
Mechelle Anstead Religious Education MAnstead
Santosh Bechoo Mathematics SBechoo
Daniel Bedeau Maths/ICT/PE DBedeau
Sylvia Bedeau Sociology SBedeau
Lucie Belcher Physical Education LBelcher
Abi Bennetts English ABennetts
Kirsten Bernard Business Studies KBernard
Michael Betteridge Mathematics MBetteridge
Hannah Biggins Physical Education HBiggins
Carrie Bonham Science CBonham
Martin Bonner English MBonner
Malika Bouamama Modern Foreign Languages MBouamama
Georgia Brackley History GBrackley
Paula Brazier Geography PBrazier
Stacey Charles Performing Arts SCharles
Rebecca Clark Physical Education BClark
Mechelle Claxton SENCO Head of Individual Needs MClaxton
Rebecca Copper Art RCopper
Angela Costello Health & Social Care ACostello
Alex Cropley Science ACropley
Agnieszka Derleta Polish/EAL ADerleta
Kirandeep Dosanjh English KDosanjh
Giuseppina Florulli Modern Foreign Languages GFlorulli
Kate Fulton English KFulton
Stephanie Goodman Science SGoodman
Amy Hammond Art AHammond
Laurie Hawkins Science LHawkins
John Hopkins Physical Education JHopkins
Hannah Jones English HJones
Jenny Jones English JeJones
Andrew Kennard Geography AKennard
Francesca La Magna English FLaMagna
Donna Laney Art DLaney
Anthony Linehan Religious Education ALinehan
Rebecca Lovesey Religious Education BLovesey
Vikki Maddams Science VMaddams
Benny Mangwende Mathematics BMangwende
Aneeta Mann Mathematics AMann
Susan Marshall History SMarshall
Anna Menendez Castillo Mathematics AMenendez
Alyn Meredith Physical Education AMeredith
Vanessa Millar English VMillar
Gavin Millard Geography GMillard
Dantiana Mpofu Mathematics DMpofu
Giancarlo Niro Modern Foreign Languages GNiro
Conrad Orieno Mathematics COtieno
Ashmina Paul English/Sociology APaul
Michela Peluso Mathematics MPeluso
Teresa Perry Design Technology TPerry
Sophie Pillar Performing Arts SPillar
Sasha Pratt-Taweh Science SPratt-Taweh
Simon Prudden Design Technology SPruden
Ruby Rafiq ICT/Business RRafiq
Mariella Ragni Science MRagni
Sapna Ram Business Studies SRam
Donna Smith Psychology/Health and Social Care DSmith
Carole Soraghan History CSoraghan
Eileen Swaisland Food Technology/DT ESwaisland
Sherine Swan Geography SSwan
Meg Symonds English MSymonds
Paula Taylorson English PTaylorson
Mark Thody ICT MThody
Tracey Treliving Media/ICT TTreliving
Aidan Turner Psychology ATurner
Hanna Vehvilainen Food Technology HVehvilainen
Michael Wiles Business/RE MWiles
Benjamin Wilkinson English BWilkinson
Adam Winfield Science AWinfield