Skip to content ↓
St Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

St Thomas More
Catholic Secondary School

Name

Responsibility

Liliana Adams

Inclusion Support Worker

Thomas Andrews

Learning Support Assistant

Angela Bamford

PA to Headteacher/SLT

Caroline Bennett

Sixth Form Centre Manager

Melissa Briggs

Cover Supervisor

Helen Burgess

Chaplaincy Coordinator

Clare Burns

Resources Assistant

Danuta Chappell

Learning Support Assistant

Marion Clark

Teaching Assistant

Ronan Cook

Trainee Data Analyst

Linda David

Administrative Assistant (Attendance)

Cathy DeRosa

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Theresa Fitzgerald

Teaching Assistant

Katie Folbigg

HLTA/Cover Supervisor

Serena Franois

Learning Support Assistant

Emma Gmajner

Science Technician

Janet Greenidge

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Catherine Grunwald

Learning Support Assistant

Michael Grimley

Learning Support Assistant

Renee Hawkins

Senior Teaching Assistant

Diane Hayzer

Inclusion Support Worker

Grace Keaveney

Cover Supervisor

Anthony Kimmins

Learning Support Assistant

Ordartey Lamptey

General Assistant (Premesis)

Fiore Luongo

Senior Art Technician

Parveen Mann

Learning Support Assistant

Bernie McCloskey

Learning Support Assistant

Frank Moubarak

Site Agent

Xanthippi Noti

Cover Supervisor

Veronika Postnikova

Senior Science Technician

Eamonn Quinn

Learning Support Assistant

Nikki Rose

DT Technician

Gina Shields

Educational Communicator

Kathryn Thompson

Office Manager

Rebecca Thompson

Administrative Assistant and Careers Assistant

Leanne Thorpe-Kingsley

Examinations Officer

Joe Thornton

Assistant Site Supervisor

Vivien Wildman

Administrative Assistant

Anna Williams

DT Technician

Jackie Wodecki

Administrative Assistant (Cover)

Claire Wood

DT Technician

 

 

Catering Staff

 

Lucille Alexis

Kitchen Assistant

Carol Davies

Cook

Elwira Przemecka

Lunchtime Assistant

Jane Ford

Kitchen Assistant

Susan Mann

Kitchen Assistant

Danuta Ptak

Lunchtime Assistant

Linda Slater

Kitchen Manager

Sylvia Wright

Kitchen Assistant

Ewa Chmielarz 

Casual Kitchen Assistant

Angela Wiley

General Assistant

 

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Ewa Chmielarz

Daytime Cleaner

Mary Cudjoe

Cleaner

Andrius Davainis

Cleaner

Carol Davies

Cleaner

Surjinder Kaur

Cleaner

Odartey Lamptey

Cleaner

Tim Mathews

Cleaner

Elaine McKenna

Daytime Cleaner

Loreta Mihunova

Cleaner

Anna Olszewska

Casual Cleaner

Jelena Pipir

Cleaner

Elwira Przemecka

Cleaner

Danuta Ptak

Cleaner

Virginija Razanauskiene

Casual Cleaner

Raina Staca

Cleaner

Luan Veizaj

Cleaner