Skip to content ↓
St Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

St Thomas More
Catholic Secondary School

 

Name

Subject/s

Rhys Allen

Physical Education/Maths

Leo Aquino

Modern Foreign Languages

Medina Aliyu

Religious Education

Santosh Bechoo

Mathematics

Daniel Bedeau

Maths/ICT/PE

Sylvia Bedeau

Sociology

Lucie Belcher

Physical Education

Abi Bennetts

English

Kirsten Bernard

Business Studies

Michael Betteridge

Mathematics

Hannah Biggins

Physical Education

Malika Bouamama

Modern Foreign Languages

Carrie Bonham

Science

Paula Brazier

Geography

Stacey Charles

Performing Arts

Rachel Chico

Health & Social Care

Rebecca Clark

Physical Education

Mechelle Claxton

 

Susanne Combe

Business Studies

Angela Cooper

Performing Arts

Fionn Crawley

Mathematics

Alex Cropley

Science

Roisin Doran

Mathematics

Kirandeep Dosanjh

English

Mechelle Duggan

Religious Education

Giuseppina Florulli

Modern Foreign Languages

Kate Fulton

English

Stephanie Goodman

Science

Polly Gough

Music

Joanna Gray

Science

Bernadette Grimley

Religious Education

Amy Hammond

Art

Agnieszka Haremza

EAL

Laurie Hawkins

Science

John Hopkins

Physical Education

Thomas Johnson

Art

Hannah Jones

English

Jenny Jones

English

Andrew Kennard

Geography

Francesca La Magna

English

Donna Laney

Art

Rebecca Lovesey

Religious Education

Vikki Maddams

Science

Shona Magill

Religious Education

Benny Mangwende

Mathematics

Aneeta Mann

Mathematics

Susan Marshall

History

Alyn Meredith

Physical Education

Vanessa Millar

English

Gavin Millard

Geography

Nicole Millard

Modern Foreign Languages

Deborah Miller

Music

Michele Milroy

Science

Amy Morris

English

Dantiana Mpofu

Mathematics

Dylan Newman

Science

Giancarlo Niro

Modern Foreign Languages

Joyce Oppong

Science

Michela Peluso

Mathematics

Teresa Perry

Design Technology

Sophie Pillar

Performing Arts

Simon Prudden

Design Technology

Mariella Ragni

Science

Sapna Ram

Business Studies

Catherine Ronayne

Religious Education

Donna Smith

Psychology/Health and Social Care

Carole Soraghan

History

Eileen Swaisland

Food Technology

Sherine Swan

Geography

Meg Symonds

English

Paula Taylorson

English

Mark Thody

ICT

Rebecca Thrower

Business Studies

Tracey Treliving

Media/ICT

Aidan Turner

Psychology

Hanna Vehvilainen

Food Technology

Michael Wiles

History

Alison Wilshaw

Head Teacher