Skip to content ↓
St Thomas More Catholic Secondary School

St Thomas More
Catholic Secondary School

 

Name

Responsibility

Support Staff  
Liliana Adams Educational Communicator
Thomas Andrews Learning Support Assistant
Daniel Bedeau Cover Supervisor
Caroline Bennett Sixth Form Centre Manager
Andrea Boker Cover Supervisor
Rachel Breed Administrative Assistant (Cover)
Melissa Briggs Cover Supervisor
Christine Brown DT Technician
Helen Burgess Chaplaincy Coordinator
Clare Burns Resources Assistant
Danuta Chappell Learning Support Assistant
Marion Clark Teaching Assistant
Annarita Colapietro Pastoral Behaviour Support Manager
Owen Cooper ICT Apprentice
Linda David Administrative Assistant (Attendance)
Cathy DeRosa Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sally Ann Ferrara Administrative Assistant
Theresa Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant
Katie Folbigg Cover Supervisor
Nathan Forrester Site Agent
Christine Gillies Learning Support Assistant
Emma Gmajner Science Technician
Kelly Gray Resources Manager
Janet Greenidge Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Catherine Grunwald Learning Support Assistant
Michael Grimley Learning Support Assistant
Kerry Harper Exams Officer
Renee Hawkins Teaching Assistant
Diane Hayzer Inclusion Support Worker
Jennifer Jones Learning Mentor
Grace Keaveney Learning Support Assistant
Charlotte Lawton Learning Support Assistant
Fiore Luongo Senior Art/DT Technician/Teaching Assistant
Parveen Mann Learning Support Assistant
Bernie McCloskey Learning Support Assistant
Ana Menendez Castillo Academic Intervention Tutor
Frank Moubarak Site Agent
Veronika Postnikova Senior Science Technician
Nikki Rose DT Technician
Karen Sallows Personnel Manager
Celine Searle PA to Head teacher and SLT
Gina Shields Educational Communicator
William Shippin Network Manager
Carlie Simpson Educational Communicator
Elliott Spring Learning Support Assistant
Nicholas Taylor ICT Technician
Kathryn Thompson Office Manager
Rebecca Thompson Administrative Assistant
Vivien Wildman Administrative Assistant
Angela Wiley

General Assistant

Anna Williams DT Technician
Sam Wilson Learning Support Assistant
Claire Wood DT Technician
Sharon Zaman Education Communicator
   

Catering Staff

 

Lucille Alexis

Catering Assistant

Sharon Carroll Catering Assistant

Carol Davies

Cook

Elwira Przemecka Lunchtime Assistant

Jane Ford

Kitchen Assistant

Angela L’Erario

Lunchtime Assistant

Susan Mann

Kitchen Assistant

Linda Slater

Catering Manager

Sylvia Wright

Kitchen Assistant

   

Cleaning Staff

 

Mary Cudjoe

Cleaner

Andrius Davainis Cleaner

Carol Davies

Cleaner

Razie Doka

Cleaner

Leonora Hewitt

Cleaner

Surjinder Kaur

Cleaner

Odartey Lamptey Cleaner

Tim Mathews

Cleaner

Leonie- Kibeya Mputu-Mombo

Cleaner

Jelena Pipir Cleaner

Danuta Ptak

Cleaner

Daina Veilande Cleaner

Katy Winch

Cleaner

Urszula Wojno

Cleaner